China 80KW 100KW electric engine e car parts vehicle truck ev AC phase water cooling motors and controllers inverter conversion kit with Great quality

Guarantee: 3years
Product Variety: APEV11-80
Utilization: BOAT, Car
Kind: SERVO MOTOR
Torque: 60-3000N.m
Development: Long lasting Magnet
Commutation: Brushless
Defend Characteristic: Absolutely Enclosed
Velocity(RPM): a thousand-9000rpm
Ongoing Current(A): 100-650A
Effectiveness: IE four
Power selection: twenty-200kw
torque selection: 70-3000 N.m
Rated battery Voltage: 320VDC, or 540VDC
Vehicle Kind: passenger vehicle, truck, bus
Effenciency: >93%
Protection Grade: IP67
Cooling: Drinking water + Ethylene glycol
Insulation: H
Certification: CCC
certification: ce
Packaging Details: wood,or carton
Port: ZheJiang

Products Description SpecificationsYIWEI NEW Vitality Car CO., LTD. is a substantial-tech business specializing in the design and style of electric chassis for vehicles, the growth and production of motor and MCU, e-axle, car management, and intelligent networked details technologies. Merchandise Genuine Shot Present Particulars

Series QuantityEM220 APEV2000APEV70-12(07B)APEV70-twelve(04D)APEV80-12(sixteen)YW2035E
Poles8812121212
Rated Battery Voltage (VDC)336380540540540650
Rated Power (kW)30607070150250
Peak Electrical power (kW)60100135120200360
Rated Pace (RPM)31831600786200012001492
Peak Pace (RPM)900036003000450035003500
Rated Torque (N.m)9035885033511941600
Peak Torque (N.m)2201000150060030002500
InsulationHHHHHH
Protection IP67IP67IP67IP67IP67IP67
CoolingWaterWaterWaterWaterWaterWater
Weight(kg)3714616087280330
AEV100-D540120L5 motor controller Specification
Input Voltage selection from battery (VDC)200-720weight(kg)15
Motor Controller minimal voltage input assortment (VDC)9-36Rated capability(KVA)90
Max output present(A)400Peak capability(KVA)150
ProtectionIP67Cooling flow>=15L/min
CoolantWater + Ethylene glycolMax Coolant Inlet temperature °C≤65
Working temperature-40° 17HS08-1004S 12V 42x42x20mm Bipolar 17HS4571 Stepper Motor NEMA seventeen Slender Stepping motor For 3D Printer C – 65 °CStorage temperature-40°C – eighty five °C
AEV100-D540D545710L2 motor controller Specification
Input Voltage range from battery (VDC)250-720weight(kg)28
Motor Controller lower voltage enter variety (VDC)18-36Rated ability(KVA)180
Max output recent(A)800Peak potential(KVA)250
ProtectionIP67Cooling flow>=15L/min
CoolantWater + Ethylene glycolMax Coolant Inlet temperature °C≤65
Working temperature-40°C – 65 °CStorage temperature-40°C – 90 °C
Far more Merchandise Business Profile HangZhou CZPT NEW Vitality Auto CO., LTD. is located in Jingrong Town, HangZhou’s innovation and entrepreneurship demonstration foundation. It is a substantial-tech company specializing in the design and style of electric powered chassis for refuse trucks, 4N.m 1000W 220 V 2500PPR professional producer servo ac motor the improvement and creation of electrical systems, automobile manage, and intelligent networked details engineering. CZPT Car actively responds to the battle to protect the blue sky, fulfills its social responsibility and mission,andcontributes to developing a beautiful China with “blue sky, green land and thoroughly clean h2o”. We target on the “standardized electric chassis + individualized best-mounted electrical control program + information platform provider” mixture of merchandise deepen the market segmentation of Electric Refuse vans. Generation Line Packaging Logistics FAQ
Q: What is the generation time? A: Normally, the manufacturing time is about 35-40 days. Q: Do you have a warranty on your goods?A: Yes! Usually, our goods appear with a 1-calendar year guarantee. Q: Do you assistance customization? A: Yes, Tailored Stainless Metal Zinc Plated Steel with Clamp Bolt Single Split Shaft Collar we can layout products on your request. Q: What are the specifications to be your agent/distributor? A: We welcome brokers from all over the planet. Please make contact with us to know more specifics.

How to Assemble a Planetary Motor

A Planetary Motor uses multiple planetary surfaces to produce torque and rotational speed. The planetary system allows for a wide range of gear reductions. Planetary systems are particularly effective in applications where higher torques and torque density are needed. As such, they are a popular choice for electric vehicles and other applications where high-speed mobility is required. Nevertheless, there are many benefits associated with using a planetary motor. Read on to learn more about these motors.

VPLite

If you’re looking to replace the original VP, the VPLite has a similar output shaft as the original. This means that you can mix and match your original gear sets, including the input and output shafts. You can even mix metal inputs with plastic outputs. Moreover, if you decide to replace the gearbox, you can easily disassemble the entire unit and replace it with a new one without losing any output torque.
Compared to a planetary motor, a spur gear motor uses fewer gears and is therefore cheaper to produce. However, the latter isn’t suitable for high-torque applications. The torque produced by a planetary gearmotor is evenly distributed, which makes it ideal for applications that require higher torque. However, you may have to compromise on the torque output if you’re looking for a lightweight option.
The VersaPlanetary Lite gearbox replaces the aluminum ring gear with a 30% glass-filled nylon gear. This gearbox is available in two sizes, which means you can mix and match parts to get a better gear ratio. The VPLite gearbox also has a female 5mm hex output shaft. You can mix and match different gearboxes and planetary gearboxes for maximum efficiency.
Motor

VersaPlanetary

The VersaPlanetary is a highly versatile planetary motor that can be mounted in a variety of ways. Its unique design includes a removable shaft coupler system that makes it simple to swap out the motor with another. This planetary motor mounts in any position where a CIM motor mounts. Here’s how to assemble the motor. First, remove the hex output shaft from the VersaPlanetary output stage. Its single ring clip holds it in place. You can use a drill press to drill a hole into the output shaft.
After mounting the gearbox, you can then mount the motor. The mounting hardware included with the VersaPlanetary Planetary Motor comes with four 10-32 threaded holes on a two-inch bolt circle. You can use these holes to mount your VersaPlanetary on a CIM motor or a CIM-compatible motor. Once assembled, the VersaPlanetary gearbox has 72 different gear ratios.
The VersaPlanetary gearbox is interchangeable with regular planetary gearboxes. However, it does require additional parts. You can purchase a gearbox without the motor but you’ll need a pinion. The pinion attaches to the shaft of the motor. The gearbox is very sturdy and durable, so you won’t have to worry about it breaking or wearing out.

Self-centering planetary gears

A planetary motor is a simple mechanical device that rotates around a axis, with the planets moving around the shaft in a radial direction. The planets are positioned so that they mesh with both the sun gear and the output gears. The carrier 48 is flexibly connected to the drive shaft and can move depending on the forces exerted by the planet gears. In this way, the planets can always be in the optimal mesh with the output gears and sun gear.
The first step in developing a planetary gear motor is to identify the number of teeth in each planet. The number of teeth should be an integer. The tooth diameters of the planets should mesh with each other and the ring. Typically, the teeth of one planet must mesh with each other, but the spacing between them must be equal or greater than the other. This can be achieved by considering the tooth count of each planet, as well as the spacing between planets.
A second step is to align the planet gears with the output gears. In a planetary motor, self-centering planetary gears must be aligned with both input and output gears to provide maximum torque. For this to be possible, the planet gears must be connected with the output shaft and the input shaft. Similarly, the output shaft should also be able to align with the input gear.
Motor

Encoders

A planetary geared motor is a DC motor with a planetary gearbox. The motor can be used to drive heavy loads and has a ratio of 104:1. The shaft speed is 116rpm when it is unloaded. A planetary gearbox has a low backlash and is often used in applications that need high torque. Planetary Motor encoders can help you keep track of your robot’s position or speed.
They are also able to control motor position and speed with precision. Most of them feature high resolution. A 0.18-degree resolution encoder will give you a minimum of 2000 transitions per rotation between outputs A and B. The encoder is built to industrial standards and has a sturdy gearbox to avoid damage. The encoder’s robust design means it will not stall when the motor reaches its maximum speed.
There are many advantages to a planetary motor encoder. A high-quality one will not lose its position or speed even if it’s subject to shocks. A good quality planetary motor will also last a long time. Planetary motors are great for resale or for your own project. If you’re considering buying a planetary motor, consider this information. It’ll help you decide if a particular model is right for your needs.

Cost

There are several advantages of planetary motors. One of the biggest is their cost, but they can also be used in many different applications. They can be combined with a variety of gearboxes, and are ideal for various types of robots, laboratory automation, and production applications. Planetary gearboxes are available in many different materials, and plastic planetary gearboxes are an economical alternative. Plastic gearboxes reduce noise at higher speeds, and steel input stage gears are available for high torques. A modified lubrication system can help with difficult operating conditions.
In addition to being more durable, planetary motors are much more efficient. They use fewer gears, which lowers the overall cost of production. Depending on the application, a planetary motor can be used to move a heavy object, but is generally less expensive than its counterpart. It is a better choice for situations where the load is relatively low and the motor is not used frequently. If you need a very high torque output, a planetary motor may be the better option.
Planetary gear units are a good choice for applications requiring high precision, high dynamics, and high torque density. They can be designed and built using TwinCAT and TC Motion Designer, and are delivered as complete motor and gear unit assemblies. In a few simple steps, you can calculate the torque required and compare the costs of different planetary gear units. You can then choose the best model for your application. And because planetary gear units are so efficient, they are a great option for high-end industrial applications.
Motor

Applications

There are several different applications of the planetary motor. One such application is in motion control. Planetary gearboxes have many benefits, including high torque, low backlash, and torsional stiffness. They also have an extremely compact design, and can be used for a variety of applications, from rack and pinion drives to delta robotics. In many cases, they are less expensive to manufacture and use than other types of motors.
Another application for planetary gear units is in rotary tables. These machines require high precision and low backlash for their precise positioning. Planetary gears are also necessary for noise reduction, which is a common feature in rotary tables. High precision planetary gears can make the height adjustment of OP tables a breeze. And because they are extremely durable and require low noise, they are a great choice for this application. In this case, the planetary gear is matched with an AM8000 series servomotor, which gives a wide range of choices.
The planetary gear transmission is also widely used in helicopters, automobiles, and marine applications. It is more advanced than a countershaft drive, and is capable of higher torque to weight ratios. Other advantages include its compact design and reduced noise. A key concern in the development of this type of transmission is to minimize vibration. If the output of a planetary gear transmission system is loud, the vibration caused by this type of drive system may be too loud for comfort.

China 80KW 100KW electric engine e car parts vehicle truck ev AC phase water cooling motors and controllers inverter conversion kit     with Great qualityChina 80KW 100KW electric engine e car parts vehicle truck ev AC phase water cooling motors and controllers inverter conversion kit     with Great quality
editor by czh 2023-02-17